UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
Comp 2p sciences sociales
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Ryser Valérie-Anne
Spini Dario
C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Horace, The Odes: Poetics and Literary Traditions - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa
Thévenaz Olivier
S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:0010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Employment and labor market policy - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore S Géopolis/2144
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4021
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details]   C/S Anthropole/2128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details]   C Géopolis/2121
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Zinn Isabelle C Anthropole/1129
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Kraus Cynthia
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-LAT-2-20, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details]   C Géopolis/2208
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2208
10:0012:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Zinn Isabelle C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Anthropole/2102
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15