UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Specialisation 'Switzerland and the Arts : boundaries, territories, identities' (2015->)
BA - History of Art, 1st year

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2219
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The restorations of Lausanne Cathedral. I. 1536-1798. - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Queijo Karina S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Centre and periphery in Romanesque art - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Quadri Irene C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Méthodes quantitatives avancées: de la mesure à l'interprétation - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Géopolis/2137
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Ehsan Annahita
Elcheroth Guy
C Amphipôle/210
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Le Corbusier and the Swiss architecture after 1945. Study cases - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interior decoration in Switzerland in the 16th-18th centuries - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Lüthi Dave S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cherchez la femme ! Art and Gender in Europe during the 14th Century - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele S Anthropole/4129

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
16:1517:45
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Géopolis/2153
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15