UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Specialisation "Education and Outreach Practices"
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2219
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction aux théories de l'appropriation langagière en vue de l'enseignement - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A [Details] Bemporad Chiara C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Méthodes quantitatives avancées: de la mesure à l'interprétation - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Géopolis/2137
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Ehsan Annahita
Elcheroth Guy
C Amphipôle/210
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030, MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Screams, whispers and recordings: a history of Lausanne's soundscape (19th-20th centuries) - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details] Vallotton François
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exposed Cinema at the Hermitage - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socialisation académique en L2 - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Géopolis/2153
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15