UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Specialisation "Education and Outreach Practices"
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - MA-PMCSH-A0203 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Santé, sexualité et reproduction: regards anthropologiques - [Details] Maffi Irene C/S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Tradition - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Quéré Lucile
C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - A40-LAT-2-20, MA-PMCSH-A0202, MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Horace, The Odes: Poetics and Literary Traditions - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Thévenaz Olivier S Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cultural mediation and human sciences: between theory and practice - MA-SPEC-PMCSH-A01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ostorero Martine C Anthropole/4021

Wednesday
08:0010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Politique de l'emploi et du marché du travail - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore S Géopolis/2129
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Screams, whispers and recordings: a history of Lausanne's soundscape (19th-20th centuries) - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details] Vallotton François
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La bande dessinée en didactique des langues et de la littérature - MA-PMCSH-A0203, MA-PMCSH-A0204 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Anthropole/5196
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/1628
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Chautems Caroline
Kraus Cynthia
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-LAT-2-20, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Baudelaire and/in translation - MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2235
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Santé, sexualité et reproduction: regards anthropologiques - [Details] Maffi Irene C/S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15