UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Archéologie, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie
BA - History of Art, 1st year

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel
Hufschmid Thomas
C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30, BA-ARCH-1-1010 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - A40-ARCH-1-10, BA-ARCH-1-1010 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - A40-ARCH-2-20 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010, BA-ARCH-1-102010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world I - A40-ARCH-1-10, BA-ARCH-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10, BA-ARCH-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-ARCH-1-2020, BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15