UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Archéologie, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to Old Irish - MA-SLC-20 / Cours-bloc [Details] Ronan Marion Patricia S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - BA-FMOD-1-1050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Internef/263
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - BA-ARCH-1-1010 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Tradition - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General linguistics - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - BA-FMOD-1-104020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3032
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Language and cognition - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/4078

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Grammaticalisation - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - BA-ARCH-1-1010 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Politics of Language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 1 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - BA-ARCH-1-102010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 3 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/4129

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 5 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  English in Switzerland - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world II - BA-ARCH-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 7 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Medical communication : sociolinguistic and discursive approaches - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Weber Orest C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 8 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3068
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/1628
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-ARCH-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - BA-ARCH-1-102020, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  New approaches on grammar in interaction - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - BA-FMOD-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V
Caraion Marta
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 3 [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Follonier Selina TP Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 6 [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/5125

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Journalism Practices: Analyzing News Production. - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/1620 Gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15