UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Archéologie, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA Digital Humanities, Political Science
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The international diffusion of economic ideas - [Details] Maas Harro C/S Géopolis/1628
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - BA-ARCH-1-1010 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Swiss Foreign Relations During the Second World War 1939-1946 - [Details] Guex Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Development of tourism and blossoming of sports activities in the Belle Epoque: the case of French-speaking Switzerland - [Details] Humair Cédric C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - BA-ARCH-1-1010 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - BA-ARCH-1-102010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Cubotron/407
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2208
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world II - BA-ARCH-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Amphimax/415
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The international diffusion of economic ideas - [Details] Maas Harro C/S Géopolis/2230
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-ARCH-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - BA-ARCH-1-102020, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / P [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-ARCH-1-102020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-ARCH-1-102020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15