UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Public Discourse and Communication Analysis' (2014 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Linguistics (2018 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Singy Pascal C/S Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to language sounds - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Lancien Mélanie
C/TP Anthropole/2013

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10, BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units I - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/3128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157

Thursday
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Methods of Analysis in Public Communication Speeches - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics III: Institutional Talk - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3148
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units II - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodologies of the study of language - A40-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-GREC-1-1010 / GREC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020, MA-SPEC-ADCP-0102 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15