UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10, BA-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Orientalism - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - A40-ESP-2-30, BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10, BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10, BA-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20, BA-ESP-2-2010 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2010, BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings from Pancatantra/hitopadesa in Hindi/Braj - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20, BA-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10, BA-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30, BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - A40-ESP-2-30, BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10, BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10, BA-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30, BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15