UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
Ba - History ofArt, 2nd part

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/4165
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/4165

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval art in Puglia - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Kunwar Narain's poetry - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - BA-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pandemics and art in Modern Europe - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - BA-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - BA-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  From Michelangelo to Veronese: painting, sculpture and architecture in Italy in the 16th century - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Metafiction - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  To be defined - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Acat V C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - BA-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Anthropole/2102
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - BA-ASIE-2-2020, BA-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15