UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
MA - Geography (2015 ->) (S)
MA - Mise à niveau Latin

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy workshop: focusing on Schiller's Maria Stuart - MA-SPEC-TL-03 / CB [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - NIV-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (french-russian) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - NIV-LAT-1-30, NIV-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Isabelle de Charrière and Jane Austen : writing novels in order to invent new men and new women - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Pseudo-Quintilien, Major Declamations - NIV-LAT-2-2020, NIV-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Nature's influence on city form - [Details]   C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps - [Details]
Dates:30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - NIV-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - NIV-LAT-2-40, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Megalè Hellas / Magna Graecia : South Italy between Indigenous, Greeks and Romans (VIIIth-Ist centuries BCE) - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:16.11.2020, 23.11.2020
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Penser les villes - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020
  C Géopolis/1628

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Hispanic American Antislavery Narrative and Drama - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - NIV-LAT-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - NIV-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Risk management and land use policies - [Details]   C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Risk management and land use policies - [Details]
Dates:06.10.2020
  C Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2130
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Risk management and land use policies - [Details]
Dates:13.10.2020
  C Géopolis/2122
Géopolis/2130
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-2-2010, MA-SPEC-TL-03, NIV-LAT-1-30, NIV-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cities and development - [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020
  S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discursive and Linguistic Aspects in Castillan Travel Accounts (14th-16th centuries) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Issues of cities in globalization - [Details]   C/S Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - NIV-LAT-2-40 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (russian-french) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S  
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Alpine periglacial environment - [Details]
Dates:29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020
  C/TP Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Natural resources and agriculture - [Details]   C Géopolis/2238

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3017:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:02.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1628
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - NIV-LAT-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translation and image - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - MA-SPEC-TL-03, NIV-LAT-2-30, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  'The French Muse speaking in Greek and Latin' : Poetic inspiration and imitation of the ancients in the works of Du Bellay, Ronsard and Louise Labé - NIV-LAT-2-30, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Lecture and interpretations - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-2-2010, NIV-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - NIV-LAT-2-30 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/3174
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herodotus and Egypt - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Pellet Matthieu
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strategic coordination in spatial planning - [Details]   C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and Practice of Development - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Poet-translators, poètes-traducteurs, Dichter-Übersetzer - MA-SPEC-TL-02 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine
Sanmann-Graf Angela
C/S Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps - [Details]
Dates:11.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
08:3017:00
Weekly
  Alpine periglacial environment - [Details]
Dates:02.10.2020, 07.10.2020
  C/TP Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
08:3018:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps - [Details]
Dates:25.09.2020
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - NIV-LAT-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - NIV-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - NIV-LAT-1-20, NIV-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15