UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Mise à niveau Archéologie
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
MA - Mise à niveau Allemand

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel
Hufschmid Thomas
C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021
17:0017:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - NIV-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Blogs, Graphic Novels, Scenarios: Newly emerging Literary Genres - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - NIV-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - NIV-ALL-2-1020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - NIV-ALL-2-1020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - NIV-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Short Prose and Anthology - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Sorg Reto S Anthropole/4068
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/3021
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/2064

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - NIV-ARCH-2-1010, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  From France to Germany and back: Translations of Fables in the Eighteenth Century - NIV-ALL-2-2040, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 1 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/2120
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - NIV-ALL-2-101010 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world I - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  'The first cut is the deepest' : Literary Débuts in German-Language Literature - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 3 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - NIV-ALL-2-104010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - NIV-ALL-2-104010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Heinrich von Kleist - NIV-ALL-2-101020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/5033
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travel Literature in Past and Present - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4030

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - NIV-ALL-2-1030, NIV-ALL-2-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration linguistics - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - NIV-ALL-2-1030, NIV-ALL-2-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German phonetics - NIV-ALL-2-301010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - NIV-ALL-2-301010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Anthropole/2097
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15