UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
MA - Films Studies (2015 ->)
BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions: the archaeology of sciences of religion; historical introduction - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Modalities of Film Distribution Today - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel C/S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  The Cinematic Femme Fatale - MA-CINE-30 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions I. Part "Indigenous People". - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Historiography - MA-CINE-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Forestier Laurent S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts I - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Stauffer Laeticia C Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Questions of Aesthetics - MA-CINE-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tortajada Maria S Internef/126
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - NIV-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. Des origines à 1492. - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2013
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the Levant: An Introduction - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strips on the side: techniques and forms of the sound strip - MA-CINE-10 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Theories and Methods in Cultural Historical Studies - MA-CINE-20 / CIN [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exposed Cinema at the Hermitage - MA-CINE-10 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C Anthropole/2106
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Cinema through Philosophy - MA-CINE-30 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Eggert Nadja
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Theory of Scriptwriting - MA-CINE-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain S Anthropole/3021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15