UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Analysis of French Comics - / A [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Histoire du français - / A [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / A [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise C Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / A [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Systèmes d'écriture et orthographe française - / A [Details] Surcouf Christian C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3059
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / A [Details] Erard Yves
Stebler Joséphine
C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / A [Details] François Cyrille C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15