UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Attestation 40 ECTS en langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
MA - Mise à niveau Français médiéval (2019)
BA - History of Art, 1st year

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian languages and literatures - A40-ASIE-2-10 / A [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Orientalism - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French Philology : initiation to gallo-romance dialectology and scriptology - NIV-FMED-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Approaches to the Medieval Text: Criticism, Epistemology - NIV-FMED-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain
Gumy Chloé
C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings from Pancatantra/hitopadesa in Hindi/Braj - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-ASIE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - NIV-FMED-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of the Transmission of Buddhist Manuscripts - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/3120
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - A40-ASIE-2-10 / Automne [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - NIV-FMED-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Gumy Chloé
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271

Thursday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - NIV-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient french I - NIV-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - NIV-FMED-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMED-1-20 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15