UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to Old Irish - MA-SLC-20 / Cours-bloc [Details] Ronan Marion Patricia S  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - BA-FMOD-1-1050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General linguistics - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - BA-FMOD-1-104020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Language and nation - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/5021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Grammaticalisation - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Politics of Language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 1 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 3 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 5 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  English in Switzerland - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 7 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Medical communication : sociolinguistic and discursive approaches - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Weber Orest C/S Anthropole/5136
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 8 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Anthropole/2128
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  New approaches on grammar in interaction - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - BA-FMOD-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 3 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5125

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 6 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Historical sociolinguistics of medieval Europe - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 / CBloc [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 23.04.2021, 04.06.2021
de Vaan Michiel S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/3032
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Journalism Practices: Analyzing News Production. - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15