UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
MA Digital Humanities, Political Science

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Amphimax/412
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Swiss Foreign Relations During the Second World War 1939-1946 - [Details] Guex Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Amphimax/413

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2238
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Anthropole/5018

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15