UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General course : theories, methods, applications - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2208

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20, MA-SLC-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language and Migration - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public speaking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Romano Marcello S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20, MA-SLC-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguists and language in Spanish speaking America in the XIXth century - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-GREC-1-1010 / GREC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Language in Television and Film - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15