UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2208

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2230

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - BA-ISH-2-10, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - BA-ISH-2-10, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Software design and project management - BA-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing I - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - BA-ISH-2-30, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods III - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ3 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - BA-ISH-2-20, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - BA-ISH-2-20, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15