UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
BA - Philosophy, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  

Monday
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - BA-PHI-2-3020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - BA-PHI-2-4020, BA-PHI-2-60 / P [Details] Sachse Christian S Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and Practice of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
16:1517:45
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
15:0017:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Africa (EPFL) (African Studies) - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 / HUM-261 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C  

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sub-saharan French Literature - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Kant and his Foundations of the Metaphysics of Morals - BA-PHI-2-2020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Maurer Christian S Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - BA-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plato, Republic - BA-PHI-2-1020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - BA-ISH-2-30, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Medieval Arabic Philosophy : Philosopher Kings and King Philosophers: the Sage in Ancient philosophy - BA-PHI-2-1010 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Individuation, perspective, expression. Metaphysics and epistemology in Leibniz - BA-PHI-2-2020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Amat Matthieu S Anthropole/3032

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Picture and Time - BA-PHI-2-3010 [Details] Maigné Carole C Anthropole/3174
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy: Analysis : The 'Image-mouvement' and 'Image-temps' by Gilles Deleuze. - BA-PHI-2-3020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details]
Dates:05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 21.05.2021, 28.05.2021
Zernik Clélia S Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15