UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
MA - Mise à niveau Latin

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - NIV-LAT-1-30, NIV-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and Practice of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
16:1517:45
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - NIV-LAT-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - NIV-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - NIV-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-2-2010, NIV-LAT-1-30, NIV-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Horace, The Odes: Poetics and Literary Traditions - NIV-LAT-2-2020, NIV-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glauser Vanessa
Thévenaz Olivier
S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
15:0017:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Africa (EPFL) (African Studies) - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 / HUM-261 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C  
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - NIV-LAT-2-30, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Athens in Fourth Century BCE - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sub-saharan French Literature - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - NIV-LAT-2-30 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  A long century in crisis (193-290 AD) - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4059
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - NIV-LAT-2-30 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plato, Republic - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - NIV-LAT-2-40, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-2-2010, NIV-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - NIV-LAT-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - NIV-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - NIV-LAT-1-20, NIV-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15