UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
BA - Linguistics, 2nd part (2018 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - BA-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and Practice of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
16:1517:45
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Experimental Phonetics - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - NIV-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - BA-LING-2-60, BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - BA-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
15:0017:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Africa (EPFL) (African Studies) - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 / HUM-261 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C  
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sub-saharan French Literature - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - BA-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - BA-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - BA-LING-2-40 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Historical sociolinguistics of medieval Europe - BA-LING-2-70 / CBloc [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 23.04.2021, 04.06.2021
de Vaan Michiel S Anthropole/4165
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15