UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Philosophy (2015 ->)
Ba - History ofArt, 2nd part

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Philosophy of life sciences I - MA-PHI-10 / HUM-429 [Details] Sachse Christian C  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Global Justice : Introduction to contemporary debates - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Poltier Hugues S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : The family in political philosophy - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Research seminar in philosophy of science - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 / A [Details] Esfeld Michael S Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy with Children. A Socratic Method. - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Lecture and interpretations - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : The Philosophy of Love - recent texts - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Maurer Christian S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Warburg Bredekamp Mitchell : the picture act, the act of picture - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Maigné Carole S Internef/233
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15