UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Screening Simenon : the Novels and their Films - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Cattani Loïc
Pante Isaac
C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Cattani Loïc
Pante Isaac
C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:1520:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Hachemi Omar S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Nicholas Ray - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Survey and Control through the Cathode-ray Tube : an Alternate History of Television (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Nana" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Géopolis/2230

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Alfred Hitchcock: suspense and 'pure cinema': the British years - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Frederik Wiseman: Direct Cinema and Impersonal Enunciation - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Captured Gaze, Capturing Gaze - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Anthropole/2064

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15