UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation "Education and Outreach Practices"
Specialisation 'French and Francophone Studies within the European Context'
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020, MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction aux théories de l'appropriation langagière en vue de l'enseignement - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A [Details] Bemporad Chiara C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : 'L'Amour fou' by Breton - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030, MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Screams, whispers and recordings: a history of Lausanne's soundscape (19th-20th centuries) - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details] Vallotton François
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exposed Cinema at the Hermitage - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Gumy Chloé
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socialisation académique en L2 - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4078

Thursday
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15