UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA Digital Humanities, Social Sciences
Latin, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Practicals in physical geography - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Tradition - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Quéré Lucile
C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Amphimax/410
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - BA-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:04.05.2021, 11.05.2021
  E Géopolis/2145
Géopolis/2153
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-2-2010, BA-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Horace, The Odes: Poetics and Literary Traditions - BA-LAT-2-2020, BA-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/351

Wednesday
08:0010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Politique de l'emploi et du marché du travail - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Athens in Fourth Century BCE - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography of mobilities - , [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2145
Géopolis/2153
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/1628
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Chautems Caroline
Kraus Cynthia
C/S Géopolis/2230
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plato, Republic - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - BA-LAT-2-50, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  S Géopolis/1612
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  A long century in crisis (193-313 AD) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : - BA-LAT-2-40, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 Gradin

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2235
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021, 28.05.2021
  TP Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - BA-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15