UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Spini Dario
C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Amphimax/415
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Bruttin Muriel
Tricou Josselin
S Anthropole/4021

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Bruttin Muriel
Tricou Josselin
S Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Evangelicals, Fundamentalists, Pentecostals, Charismatics - [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Eisner Léïla
Morselli Davide
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
S Internef/123
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
C Synathlon/1216
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropological approaches in migration and mobility studies: imaginaries, trajectories, events - [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/5021

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2208
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Amphimax/413

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Zinn Isabelle C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021, 03.06.2021
Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
C Génopode/B
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/3021

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
10:0012:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Zinn Isabelle C Anthropole/1129
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Anthropole/2102
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Major contemporary social issues - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Major contemporary social issues - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/412

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15