UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Histoire de l'art
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2219
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - NIV-HART-2-1020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - NIV-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Problèmes sociaux et politiques sociales au travers des étapes de vie - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - NIV-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Méthodes quantitatives avancées: de la mesure à l'interprétation - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Géopolis/2137
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Ehsan Annahita
Elcheroth Guy
C Amphipôle/210
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - NIV-HART-2-1010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.11.2020
  C/TP Génopode/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - NIV-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - NIV-HART-2-3010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - NIV-HART-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - NIV-HART-1-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Géopolis/2153
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - NIV-HART-2-2020, NIV-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - NIV-HART-2-3020, NIV-HART-2-4020, NIV-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - NIV-HART-2-2010, NIV-HART-2-4010 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15