UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Modern French (2019)
BA - Modern French 2nd part

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Literary history lab - A40-FMOD-2-3030, BA-FMOD-2-3040 [Details] Caraion Marta
Lachat Jacob
E  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Catherine Colomb - A40-FMOD-2-1030, BA-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Maggetti Daniele S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Dramatic text - A40-FMOD-2-1010, BA-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle C/TP Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Poetry - A40-FMOD-2-1010, BA-FMOD-2-1010 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208
17:0018:30
Weekly
  Poetry - A40-FMOD-2-1010, BA-FMOD-2-1010 [Details]
Dates:26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Critical reading: adapting, reconfiguring, (re)reading: between rewriting and receiving - A40-FMOD-2-1020, BA-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Cordier Hélène TP Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010, BA-FMOD-2-3020 / A [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/5125
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Universality ? Comparative and world literature - A40-FMOD-2-1020, BA-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : writings of the real and discourse on the (social) world: sociology of literature, postcolonial and feminist perspectives - A40-FMOD-2-1020, BA-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Zbaeren Mathilde TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010, BA-FMOD-2-3020 / B [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie culturelle et sociale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
C Géopolis/1612
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Literary metalanguage: resource and object of criticism. Stylistics and Rhetoric - describing writing writing reading - A40-FMOD-2-1020, BA-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : 'L'Amour fou' by Breton - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20, BA-FMOD-2-2010 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 09.12.2020
Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Blaise Cendrars - Literary Primitivism and novels - A40-FMOD-2-1030, BA-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Denogent Jehanne
Le Quellec Cottier Christine
S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20, BA-FMOD-2-2010 / A1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Jean Rolin - A40-FMOD-2-1030, BA-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Ethics and politics of storytelling - A40-FMOD-2-1020, BA-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Maignant Aurélien TP Internef/272
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010, BA-FMOD-2-3020 / C [Details] Escola Marc S Anthropole/4078
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20, BA-FMOD-2-2010 / A2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20, BA-FMOD-2-2010 / A3 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/3185
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Femmes et genre dans le monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Internef/232
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Literary History. From 16th to 18th c. - A40-FMOD-2-3010, BA-FMOD-2-3020 [Details] Escola Marc C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20, BA-FMOD-2-2010 / A4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20, BA-FMOD-2-2010 / A5 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010, BA-FMOD-2-3020 / D [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/3059
16:1517:00
Weekly
  History and Actuality of Criticism - A40-FMOD-2-1020, BA-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Rosset François C Anthropole/2106

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie du monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15