UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Mise à niveau Français médiéval (2019)
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin
MA - Specialisation 'Public Discourse and Communication Analysis' (2014 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Cabasse Charlotte
Krichane Selim
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - NIV-FMED-2-10 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - NIV-FMED-2-10 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/3032

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philological analysis of Guillaume d'Angleterre - NIV-FMED-2-20 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - NIV-FMED-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Doudet Estelle C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Approaches to the Medieval Text: Criticism, Epistemology - NIV-FMED-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain
Gumy Chloé
C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Horace, The Odes: Poetics and Literary Traditions - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa
Thévenaz Olivier
S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Scriptorium - NIV-FMED-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordier Hélène C/TP Anthropole/5021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - NIV-FMED-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public figures in polemical contexts - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - NIV-FMED-2-10 / 3 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Amphimax/415
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of French Literature XI-XVI - NIV-FMED-2-10 / 4 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/4088
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - NIV-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Methods of Analysis in Public Communication Speeches - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-LAT-2-20, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient French II - NIV-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Old Occitan Language and Literature - NIV-FMED-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/5157
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medievalism : Jacques Roubaud and the Middle Age - NIV-FMED-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ding Leticia C/S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020, MA-SPEC-ADCP-0102 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Journalism Practices: Analyzing News Production. - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0104 [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15