UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Krichane Selim
Mazel-Cabasse Charlotte
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Pseudo-Quintilien, Major Declamations - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures To be defined - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris C/S Géopolis/2230

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Franco-Provençal Dialectology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMED-20 [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gunti Claus C Internef/121
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  'The French Muse speaking in Greek and Latin' : Poetic inspiration and imitation of the ancients in the works of Du Bellay, Ronsard and Louise Labé - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15