UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Modern History: Switzerland in the Age of Revolution: Politics, Culture and Society during the Helvetic Republic (1798-1803) - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik
Savoy Damien
S Anthropole/3148
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: Warfare in Western Europe during the Middle Ages (V-XV c.) - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Biolzi Roberto S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: introduction to international contemporary history - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Bott Sandra
Mazbouri Malik
S Anthropole/4059
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Marquis Lionel
Refle Jan-Erik
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: Introduction to Contemporary Swiss History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik
Vallotton François
S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Cattani Loïc
Pante Isaac
C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Cattani Loïc
Pante Isaac
C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Biolzi Roberto
Grandjean Martin
Mazbouri Malik
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5081
14:1515:00
Weekly
  General History courses - medieval period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Modern History : Youth in Europe in the Early Modern Period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik
Moret Petrini Sylvie
S Anthropole/3148
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Balsiger Philip
Descloux Gilles
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : The League of Nations and the establishment of international organizations in the inter-war period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Grandjean Martin
Mazbouri Malik
S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Nana" - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Géopolis/2230

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: Crusades (11th-13th c.): from Pilgrimage to Holy War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Dorthe Lionel S Anthropole/3059

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15