UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Franz Lucile
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Goodale Mark
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Tuesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Data corpus, questionnaires: To which extent does methodology produce results? - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Internef/126
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Digital publishing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Quéré Lucile
Rauschenbach Mina
C Amphipôle/210

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15