UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Specialisation 'History of culture: etxts, images and society' (2015->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  History and theory of information images - MA-SPEC-SHC-01 / (CS Bloc) [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Napoleon and the arts - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Lécosse Cyril
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Tuesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Digital publishing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
17:1519:00
Weekly
  Contemporary French Novel - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Cold War and Switzerland: arts and cultures - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3021

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Henry Brandt : Photography, Cinema, Television - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
Lugon Olivier
C/S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and photography, 19th - 21st centuries - MA-SPEC-SHC-0202, MA-SPEC-SHC-0203 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Buchs Arnaud
Caraion Marta
C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sembène Ousmane and Anticolonial Cinema - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Turquety Benoît C/S Géopolis/2224
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1518:00
Weekly
  New worlds: writing of the discovery in the 18th century - MA-SPEC-SHC-0201, MA-SPEC-SHC-0202 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Vuillemin Nathalie
S Anthropole/3128

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exhibition Cinema and Artist Films during the 1960's and 1970's - MA-SPEC-SHC-0203, MA-SPEC-SHC-0204 [Details] Bovier François C/S Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15