UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Narratives forms - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 09.12.2019
Meizoz Jérôme C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New Perspectives on the "Encyclopédie" (Digital Humanities and Enlightenment) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5136
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psycho, the film's anatomy and autopsy - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Internef/126
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Cubotron/407
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : André Breton, Nadja - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP3 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Productions, circulations and uses of digital traces - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Emmanuel Dongala, Le Feu des origines - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5125
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Digital publishing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP4 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : C. F. Ramuz, Jean-Luc persécuté - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Chaderlos de Laclos, Les Liaisons dangereuses - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP5 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3148
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP6 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Christine de Pizan, Le Livre du duc des vrais amants - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP8 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP9 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Erec et Enide - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier au Lion - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Corbellari Alain TP Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean Cocteau, Thomas l'imposteur - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/5157
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Egloff Mattia C/TP Anthropole/2012
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Annie Ernaux, Mémoire de fille - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5157

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Gérard de Nerval, Les filles du feu - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5125
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier à la Charrette - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15