UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
MA - Psychology (Secondary Study Area) (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en grec ancien

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Models and interventions in psychosomatic - [Details] Amouroux Rémy S Géopolis/2235
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Psychology and philosophy of science - , [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Zaslawski Nicolas
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - , , [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5183
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - , , [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions: the archaeology of sciences of religion; historical introduction - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - , , [Details] Thevenot Catherine C Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] de Ramos Patricia Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of poetic texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Interaction and dialogue in professional context: historico-cultural approach - , [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
S Synathlon/2218
Synathlon/2420
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4078
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Development of Communication within the Family: from the Couple to the Father-Mother-Child Triad - , [Details] Frascarolo-Moutinot France C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  physical activities of said vulnerable populations - [Details] Berner Clara
Marcellini Anne
Paccaud Laurent
C Synathlon/2420
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details] Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-GREC-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (I.) - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychological Development in School Contexts - , , [Details] Masson Sandrine
Thevenot Catherine
C Internef/275
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Arts and Psychoanalysis - [Details] Diamantis Themelis C Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - , [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Couple and Family Psychotherapy - , [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Géopolis/1612
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Cross-dressing and gender disagreements in Spanish theater - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - A40-GREC-1-10, A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism I : History, Religion, Culture. From Origins to Expulsion from Spain - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Risk Taking and Socialization in Adolescence - , [Details] Zimmermann Grégoire C Internef/275
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the West-Semitic World: An Introduction - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Educational Guidance - , [Details] Franz Sylvie
Zufferey Robin
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
Villard Justine
S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Brandner Catherine
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
Villard Justine
S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Neurobiology of Mental Illness - , / DD [Details] Brandner Catherine
Lavenex Pierre
Preissmann Delphine
Sallard Etienne
S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E  
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Behaviour Modification II - [Details] Ortega Diana
Pomini Valentino
C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism in South Asia - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Diversity and sustainability : Sociopsychological theories and research - , [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Géopolis/2238

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Risk Taking and Socialization in Adolescence - , [Details] Zimmermann Grégoire C Géopolis/1612
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - A40-GREC-2-30 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-GREC-2-10 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - A40-GREC-1-10 / Grec (automne) [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religion and trauma: cure or cause? - , [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Dandarova Zhargalma
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C/S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Child, adolescent and adult clinical psychopathology and psychoanalysis - [Details] Roman Pascal
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Comparative psychology - , , , [Details] Brandner Catherine C/S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Diversity and sustainability : Sociopsychological theories and research - , [Details] Sarrasin Oriane C/S Anthropole/2012
Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-GREC-1-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern Mexican short stories - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Spanish Poetry - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3077

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-2-20 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Grosse Christian
Halawi Wissam
Hamidovic David
Klein Maxence
Nihan Christophe
Pellet Matthieu
Rodriguez Quinones Ana Laura
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salah Clément
Salzbrunn Monika
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-GREC-1-2020, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - A40-GREC-1-2010, A40-GREC-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15