UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
BA - German, 2nd part (2017 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  (Multiethnolectal) youth language - BA-ALL-2-2020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wolfram von Eschenbach, 'Willehalm' - BA-ALL-2-1030, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
12:3014:00
Weekly
  "The poor people's rich country". German Literature from Galicia and Bukovina. - BA-ALL-2-2010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3028
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions 2 : key concepts and methods in the study of religions - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Obscene literature in medieval and early modern times - BA-ALL-2-2030, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (II.) - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - BA-ALL-2-101010 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism II : History, religion, culture. XVth- XXth century - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Elfreide Jelinek: Feminist, Intellectual, Writer. - BA-ALL-2-101020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - BA-ALL-2-104020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - BA-ALL-2-104020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Braendly Stéfanie
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading and translating Friedrich Glauser - BA-ALL-2-2040, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media Linguistics - BA-ALL-2-2020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - BA-ALL-2-301010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Title to be determined - BA-ALL-2-2010, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - BA-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison of German and French - BA-ALL-2-2020, BA-ALL-2-301020, BA-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Grosse Christian
Halawi Wissam
Hamidovic David
Klein Maxence
Nihan Christophe
Pellet Matthieu
Rodriguez Quinones Ana Laura
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salah Clément
Salzbrunn Monika
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
14:0017:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:03.04.2020, 22.05.2020
  C Anthropole/5033

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15