UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Franz Lucile
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Goodale Mark
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Zanetti Cinzia
C Anthropole/2013
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Pluies Julie
Rossi Ilario
C/S IDHEAP/005
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Avis Maya
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions: the archaeology of sciences of religion; historical introduction - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/2064
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (I.) - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Data corpus, questionnaires: To which extent does methodology produce results? - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Internef/126
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism I : History, Religion, Culture. From Origins to Expulsion from Spain - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the West-Semitic World: An Introduction - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Morselli Davide
Sommet Nicolas
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism in South Asia - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Quéré Lucile
Rauschenbach Mina
C Amphipôle/210

Thursday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Policies and Solidarities - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Knüsel René
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Internef/231

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Grosse Christian
Halawi Wissam
Hamidovic David
Klein Maxence
Nihan Christophe
Pellet Matthieu
Rodriguez Quinones Ana Laura
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salah Clément
Salzbrunn Monika
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Roca Escoda Marta
Wirz Gina Marcela
C/S Géopolis/2137

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15