UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year
BA - Histoire de l'art, propédeutique (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions: the archaeology of sciences of religion; historical introduction - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (I.) - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism I : History, Religion, Culture. From Origins to Expulsion from Spain - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the West-Semitic World: An Introduction - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Egyptian Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism in South Asia - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Grosse Christian
Halawi Wissam
Hamidovic David
Klein Maxence
Nihan Christophe
Pellet Matthieu
Rodriguez Quinones Ana Laura
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salah Clément
Salzbrunn Monika
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15