UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:06.04.2020, 04.05.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions 2 : key concepts and methods in the study of religions - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (II.) - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism II : History, religion, culture. XVth- XXth century - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Grosse Christian
Halawi Wissam
Hamidovic David
Klein Maxence
Nihan Christophe
Pellet Matthieu
Rodriguez Quinones Ana Laura
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salah Clément
Salzbrunn Monika
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15