UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Religious Sciences and History, 1st year
MA Digital Humanities, Political Science

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions 2 : key concepts and methods in the study of religions - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/2064
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious Plurality in urban contexts (II.) - BA-HSR-1-102070, BA-HSR-1-103070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C Anthropole/5033
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
Dafflon Alexandre
Fillieule Olivier
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - [Details] Marquis Lionel
Refle Jan-Erik
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - [Details] Daher Joseph
Gottraux Philippe
Hauert Christophe
C Géopolis/2129

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Judaism II : History, religion, culture. XVth- XXth century - BA-HSR-1-102030, BA-HSR-1-103030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2064
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:1513:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - BA-HSR-1-102010, BA-HSR-1-103010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-HSR-1-102020, BA-HSR-1-103020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Sex, Drug and Media (1960-1980) - [Details] Delessert Thierry
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5033

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Causes, groups, commitments - [Details] Balsiger Philip
Descloux Gilles
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - BA-HSR-1-102050, BA-HSR-1-103050 [Details] Halawi Wissam C/TP Anthropole/5021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - BA-HSR-1-102040, BA-HSR-1-103040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - BA-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Grosse Christian
Halawi Wissam
Hamidovic David
Klein Maxence
Nihan Christophe
Pellet Matthieu
Rodriguez Quinones Ana Laura
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salah Clément
Salzbrunn Monika
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230
14:0017:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and transversal religious traditions I: Introduction to Modern and Contemporary Magical and Esoteric Movements - BA-HSR-1-102060, BA-HSR-1-103060 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:03.04.2020
  C Anthropole/5033

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15