UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Religious Sciences and History
MA - History of Art (2015 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Archéologie

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Do statues die too? Public monuments, memory conflicts and transnational mediatization (19th-20th centuries) - MA-HART-1030 / CB [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Tillier Bertrand
C/S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-HART-1010 / Cours-bloc [Details] Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropology, art, and ethnography in Mexico - A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 14.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 16.04.2021
  C Anthropole/2102

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-HSR-2-5030, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek II - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions I. Part "Indigenous People". - A40-HSR-1-102060, A40-HSR-1-103060, A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021
  C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions I. Part "Indigenous People". - A40-HSR-1-102060, A40-HSR-1-103060, A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:17.05.2021
  C Anthropole/2064
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Anthropology, art, and ethnography in Mexico - A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:12.04.2021
  C Anthropole/2102
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-HSR-2-5030, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Theology of Paul Through his Epistles - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the history and science of religions 2 : key concepts and methods in the study of religions - A40-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Brandt Pierre-Yves
Rousseleau Raphaël
Salzbrunn Monika
Stolz Jörg
C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-HSR-2-4010 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions I. Part "Indigenous People". - A40-HSR-1-102060, A40-HSR-1-103060, A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/2064

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Exercises in the study of religion: Theoretical approaches and application - A40-HSR-2-20 [Details] Meylan Nicolas TP Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - NIV-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts II - A40-HSR-1-102070, A40-HSR-1-103070, A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Stauffer Laeticia S Internef/231
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Painting through words : art description between fiction and material reality, from Prudentius to Ermold the Black (IV-IX ct.) - MA-HART-1010, MA-HART-20 [Details] Croci Chiara C Synathlon/2212
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - NIV-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Evangelicals, Fundamentalists, Pentecostals, Charismatics - A40-HSR-2-3010 [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021, 01.06.2021
Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodological Readings on recent research - MA-HART-1010, MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Amphipôle/201
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropological approaches in migration and mobility studies: imaginaries, trajectories, events - A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Restoration of Jerusalem in Zechariah 1-8, between History and Utopia - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Gonzalez Hervé C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - A40-HSR-2-4060 [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - NIV-ARCH-2-1010, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - A40-HSR-2-4020, A40-HSR-2-5030, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. De l'expulsion d'Espagne à nos jours - A40-HSR-1-102030, A40-HSR-1-103030, A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C Anthropole/2013
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - A40-HSR-1-102020, A40-HSR-1-103020, A40-HSR-2-4020, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Conceptual Art - Fluxus - Situationist International - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021, 02.06.2021
Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/5021
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Southern Levant in the first Hellenistic period (4th-3th BCE) - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world II - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anti-Judaism, Anti-Semitism, Shoah: A Counter History of Judaism? - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021, 02.06.2021
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level III) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details]   C/TP Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interior design in Switzerland in the 19th and 20th centuries: forms, materials, innovations, tradition - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Lüthi Dave S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - A40-HSR-1-102010, A40-HSR-1-103010, A40-HSR-2-4010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-HSR-1-102020, A40-HSR-1-103020, A40-HSR-2-4020, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Amphimax/415
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Terror, pity and pleasure - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/5196
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021, 02.06.2021
Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Hebrew II - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/5071
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  'The Family of Man', 1955-2020 - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collapse in perspective : climate, religion and fear of the end of the word in the modern era II - A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-HSR-2-4020, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - A40-HSR-2-5010 [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Jews in European Society - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  UNESCO World Heritage and its impact on the visual arts, urbanism and architecture. Case studies - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/4129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: music, openness to the beyond ? - A40-HSR-2-3030 [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - NIV-ARCH-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Auer Blain
Szitar Kristof
C/TP Anthropole/4088
13:1517:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology Lab - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021, 03.06.2021
Mobio Francis C/TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History II: Regional authorities and social evolution in the Muslim World (11th-15th Century) - A40-HSR-1-102050, A40-HSR-1-103050, A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ethnography in Institutions: Theories and Methods - A40-HSR-2-4070 [Details] Juan Paola S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture, Site and Meaning: Statues and Spaces in Early Modern Europe - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan S Anthropole/5021
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God II - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2097
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level I) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Research seminar - MA-HART-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Kaenel Philippe
S Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Religion and Politics: the case of India - A40-HSR-2-3020 [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C Anthropole/5018
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - A40-HSR-2-3010, A40-HSR-2-3040 [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/3021
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Modern Arabic Language (level III) - A40-HSR-2-5050 [Details]   C/TP Anthropole/5033

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - A40-HSR-1-102040, A40-HSR-1-103040, A40-HSR-2-4040 [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/5033
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God II - A40-HSR-2-4030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Workshop - A40-HSR-2-5040 [Details]   TP Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Knowledges of Religions: Methodological Workshops - A40-HSR-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Eggert Nadja
Torres Stefano Rodrigo
C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Still lifes: material culture, photography and medias - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Islam and migration: situational practices on the community market (food, culture and marriage) in Europe - A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Amari Salima C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-HSR-2-5030, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - A40-HSR-2-4010, A40-HSR-2-4050 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/275
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-HSR-2-5030, NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Aramaic I - A40-HSR-2-5060 [Details] Hutzli Jürg C/TP Université de Genève/UNIGE

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15