UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - French as Foreign Language (2017 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Theatrical studies"

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy workshop: focusing on Schiller's Maria Stuart - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / CB [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop at the "Manufacture" - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and theory of dramaturgy - MA-SPEC-ET-01 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Escola Marc
Michel Lise
C Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Amphimax/412
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction aux théories de l'appropriation langagière en vue de l'enseignement - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Bemporad Chiara C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Amphimax/413

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Shakespeare and Selfhood - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2238
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Alice au pays du FLE - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C/S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Anthropole/5018
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socialisation académique en L2 - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture : Critique et littérature : une histoire mouvementée - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theater criticism - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Michel Lise TP Anthropole/3032

Friday
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The teaching of FLE and second languages through textbooks - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/3148

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15