UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - French as Foreign Language (2017 ->)
MA - Italian (2015 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:30
Weekly
  Texts in the history: genetic criticism, philology, text edition - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian linguistics - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Panontin Francesca
Tomasin Lorenzo
Verzi Greta
S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Les écrivains "prolétariens" et la langue littéraire - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-ITA-30 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Carnival in Italian Renaissance Literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2208
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La bande dessinée en didactique des langues et de la littérature - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - MA-FLE-10 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Amphimax/412
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Comparative literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Simonetti Gianluigi C/S Anthropole/4068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The teaching of FLE and second languages through textbooks - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/3148

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15