UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - French as Foreign Language (2017 ->)
MA - Italian (2015 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
Attestation 40 ECTS en philosophie

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction aux théories de l'appropriation langagière en vue de l'enseignement - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Bemporad Chiara C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Philosophical Ethics - A40-PHI-2-20 [Details]
Dates:28.09.2020, 19.10.2020, 16.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 14.12.2020
Dermange François C Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-ITA-20 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Introduction to the philosophy of biology - A40-PHI-2-40 [Details] Sachse Christian C Amphipôle/D

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Italian language - MA-ITA-40 / MA [Details] Zaccarello Michelangelo C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Ludwig Wittgenstein, Philosophical investigations - A40-PHI-2-20 [Details] Mills Philip S Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Alice au pays du FLE - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C/S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Lecture and interpretations - A40-PHI-2-10 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : The question of the self, Descartes to Fichte - A40-PHI-2-20 [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone C Anthropole/2064
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socialisation académique en L2 - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4078

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient and Medieval Philosophy : Plotinus and Indian Philosophy - A40-PHI-2-10 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance - MA-ITA-10 [Details] Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture : Critique et littérature : une histoire mouvementée - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-PHI-1-20, A40-PHI-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Methodology for ancient philosophy - A40-PHI-1-20, A40-PHI-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Groneberg Michael TP Anthropole/1129
Anthropole/2013
Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian literature in Switzerland: Literary evocations of Italian Switzerland. Lyric and narrative - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Analysis : M. Merleau-Ponty, Phénoménologie de la perception - A40-PHI-2-30 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Maigné Carole S Anthropole/2024

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Space(s) - A40-PHI-1-40, A40-PHI-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maigné Carole C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Space(s) - exercises - A40-PHI-1-40, A40-PHI-2-30 / I [Details] Amat Matthieu
Jusseau Léa
Maigné Carole
TP Anthropole/3185
Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The teaching of FLE and second languages through textbooks - MA-FLE-10 / A [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Space(s) - exercises - A40-PHI-1-40, A40-PHI-2-30 / II [Details] Amat Matthieu
Jusseau Léa
TP Anthropole/3021
Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - A40-PHI-2-40 / A [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/3185

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15