UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - French as Foreign Language (2017 ->)
MA - Italian (2015 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5081
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Chapi Ahmed
Fillieule Olivier
C Amphipôle/C
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian linguistics - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Panontin Francesca
Tomasin Lorenzo
Verzi Greta
S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Les écrivains "prolétariens" et la langue littéraire - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-ITA-30 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Carnival in Italian Renaissance Literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Bee Michele
Loulergue Justine
S Amphipôle/315.1
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Fauconnet Tatiana
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Fauconnet Tatiana
C Anthropole/1031
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2224
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La bande dessinée en didactique des langues et de la littérature - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - MA-FLE-10 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Anthropole/5196
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Lala Letizia
Merminod Gilles
Philippe Gilles
Storme Benjamin
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Comparative literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Acat V C/S Anthropole/4068
18:0019:30
Weekly
  Texts in the history: genetic criticism, philology, text edition - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/4068

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2137
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The teaching of FLE and second languages through textbooks - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/3148

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15