UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - French as Foreign Language (2017 ->)
MA - Italian (2015 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
BA - Philosophy, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5081
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - BA-PHI-2-3020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian linguistics - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Panontin Francesca
Tomasin Lorenzo
Verzi Greta
S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - BA-PHI-2-4020, BA-PHI-2-60 / P [Details] Sachse Christian S Internef/231

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Les écrivains "prolétariens" et la langue littéraire - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-ITA-30 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Carnival in Italian Renaissance Literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La bande dessinée en didactique des langues et de la littérature - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Kant and his Foundations of the Metaphysics of Morals - BA-PHI-2-2020 [Details] Maurer Christian S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - MA-FLE-10 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Anthropole/5196
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Lala Letizia
Merminod Gilles
Philippe Gilles
Storme Benjamin
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Comparative literature - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Simonetti Gianluigi C/S Anthropole/4068
18:0019:30
Weekly
  Texts in the history: genetic criticism, philology, text edition - MA-ITA-40 [Details] Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/4068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy: Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, Peinture, photographie, film, et autres écrits sur la photographie. - BA-PHI-2-3020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Maigné Carole S Anthropole/5125
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plato, Republic - BA-PHI-2-1020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Medieval Arabic Philosophy : Philosopher Kings and King Philosophers: the Sage in Ancient philosophy - BA-PHI-2-1010 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Individuation, perspective, expression. Metaphysics and epistemology in Leibniz - BA-PHI-2-2020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Amat Matthieu S Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Picture and Time - BA-PHI-2-3010 [Details] Maigné Carole C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The teaching of FLE and second languages through textbooks - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/3148

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15