UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Cinéma

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Amphimax/412
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Amphimax/413

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - NIV-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - NIV-CINE-2-30, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Internef/125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - NIV-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Anthropole/5018
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - NIV-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Le Forestier Laurent C Amphimax/415
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - NIV-CINE-2-20, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - NIV-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Berton Mireille C Unithèque/4.215
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - NIV-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - NIV-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - NIV-CINE-2-10, NIV-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15