UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
Comp 2p science politique
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Français moderne (2019)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Literary history lab - NIV-FMOD-2-3040 [Details] Caraion Marta
Lachat Jacob
E  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel C  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:02.11.2020
  C Géopolis/2121
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Catherine Colomb - NIV-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Maggetti Daniele S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Dramatic text - NIV-FMOD-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Daher Joseph
Perekhoda Hanna
C/S Internef/129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Poetry - NIV-FMOD-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Critical reading: adapting, reconfiguring, (re)reading: between rewriting and receiving - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Cordier Hélène TP Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / A [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - BA-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Universality ? Comparative and world literature - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : writings of the real and discourse on the (social) world: sociology of literature, postcolonial and feminist perspectives - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Zbaeren Mathilde TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / B [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Literary metalanguage: resource and object of criticism. Stylistics and Rhetoric - describing writing writing reading - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : 'L'Amour fou' by Breton - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 09.12.2020
Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Blaise Cendrars - Literary Primitivism and novels - NIV-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Denogent Jehanne
Le Quellec Cottier Christine
S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Mouvements sociaux et engagements protestataires - [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Passy Florence
S Géopolis/2208
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Jean Rolin - NIV-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Ethics and politics of storytelling - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Maignant Aurélien TP Internef/272
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / C [Details] Escola Marc S Anthropole/4078
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - NIV-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A3 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/3185
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Literary History. From 16th to 18th c. - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Escola Marc C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - NIV-FMOD-2-2010 / A5 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - NIV-FMOD-1-20 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - NIV-FMOD-2-3020 / D [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/3059
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340
16:1517:00
Weekly
  History and Actuality of Criticism - NIV-FMOD-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Rosset François C Anthropole/2106

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - NIV-FMOD-1-4010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1620 gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15