UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), First year (2019)
Français médiéval, propédeutique (2019 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), First year (2020 ->)
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 19.10.2020, 23.11.2020, 14.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SLAV-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 17.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History, memory, oblivion in 20th century literature (cross perspectives) - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social and Cultural Anthropology I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Bernasconi Attilio
Goodale Mark
C Amphimax/351
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Empirical Research Design in Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] De Pretto Michael
Sallard Etienne
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature, art, history - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology IA - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Le Feuvre Nicky
Tirehote Maëlys
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - BA-FMED-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Gumy Chloé
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271

Thursday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient french I - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMED-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Key Concepts in Social Sciences - [Obligatoire] [Details] De Pietro Célia
Kaufmann Laurence
C Amphimax/351
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - MA-SLAV-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/S Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / A [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - BA-FMED-1-1020 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary fakes and forgeries: methods of detection - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei C Anthropole/5071

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15